A member of
Insignis Academy Trust

Insignis Academy Trust currently consists of Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School, The Mandeville School, The Kingsbrook School and Princes Risborough School, however, its purpose is to work with other schools to create a significant enhancement to the education of students in and around Aylesbury.

Visit Website

Princes Risborough School

Princes Risborough School

Contact Us

 

Headteacher & Deputy Headteacher (ID 1007)

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Simon Baker Executive Headteacher sbaker@prsbucks.com
Mr Vincent Forshaw Head of School vforshaw@prsbucks.com
Mrs Clare Audemard Deputy Head of School Teacher of English caudemard@prsbucks.com
Mrs Hannah Tongue Deputy Headteacher Teacher of History htongue@prsbucks.com
Mrs Kath Cheetham Assistant Headteacher Head of Department of Social Sciences kcheetham@prsbucks.com
Mr Michael Durose Assistant Headteacher Teacher of PE / DSL mdurose@prsbucks.com
Mrs Sarah Kallay Assistant Headteacher SENDCO skallay@prsbucks.com
Mrs Alison Tuffin Assistant Headteacher Teacher of English atuffin@prsbucks.com
Mrs Michelle Wallington Assistant Headteacher Head of Sixth Form mwallington@prsbucks.com
Mrs Vikki Woodley Assistant Headteacher Head of Department of Performing Arts vwoodley@prsbucks.com

Senior Leadership Team 1 (ID 1006)

 

Senior Leadership Team 2 (ID 1010)

LEAD PRACTITIONERS

Mrs Emily Evans Lead Practitioner Teacher of Science eevans@prsbucks.com
Mr Mark Instone Lead Practitioner Teacher of History minstone@prsbucks.com
Mrs Bronwyn Townsend Lead Practitioner Teacher of English btownsend@prsbucks.com

Lead Practitioners (ID 1008)

 DEPARTMENTS

ART
Ms Michelle South Curriculum Leader for Art Art msouth@prsbucks.com
Miss Jade Hopcroft Teacher Art jhopcroft@prsbucks.com
Miss Nicola Scott Teacher Art nscott@prsbucks.com
  
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Mrs Laura Beeden Head of Department Design & Technology lbeeden@prsbucks.com
Mrs Laura Calvert Teacher Design & Technology lcalvert@prsbucks.com 
Mrs Lorraine Bright Teacher Design & Technology lbright@prsbucks.com
Mrs Debbie Horridge Teacher Design & Technology dhorridge@prsbucks.com 
Mr Dehlon Wellington Teacher Design & Technology dwellington@prsbucks.com 
 
ENGLISH
Mrs Bronwyn Townsend Lead Practitioner for English English  btownsend@prsbucks.com
Mrs Anwen Gardner Head of Department English  agardner@prsbucks.com
Mrs Clare Audemard Teacher  English caudemard@prsbucks.com
Miss Sarah Bull Teacher English sbull@prsbucks.com
Mr Matthew Chiverton Teacher  English mchiverton@prsbucks.com
Mrs Madeleine Hyland Teacher  English mhyland@prsbucks.com
Miss Lily Kennedy Teacher English lkennedy@prsbucks.com
Miss Tara King Teacher English tking@prsbucks.com
Mr Tom Sheppard Teacher English tsheppard@prsbucks.com
Mrs Srishti Tahiliani Teacher English stahiliani@prsbucks.com
Mrs Alison Tuffin Teacher English atuffin@prsbucks.com
  
HUMANITIES
Miss Sophie Madden Head of History History smadden@prsbucks.com
Miss Olivia Walters Head of Geography / Leader for EPQ Geography owalters@prsbucks.com
Miss Chloe Eacott Teacher History ceacott@prsbucks.com
Mr Russell Evans Teacher Geography revans@prsbucks.com
Mr Mark Instone Teacher History & Politics minstone@prsbucks.com
Mrs Sarah Kallay Teacher History skallay@prsbucks.com
Mr Jordan McLeod Teacher History jmcleod@prsbucks.com
Miss Aisling Murray Teacher History award@prsbucks.com
Mr James Saunders Teacher Geography jsaunders@prsbucks.com
Mrs Hannah Tongue Teacher History htongue@prsbucks.com
  
MATHEMATICS
Mrs Rebecca Mullins Swift Head of Department Mathematics rmullinsswift@prsbucks.com
Mrs Sashana Barnes Teacher / Head of Year 9 Mathematics sbarnes@prsbucks.com
Ms Giselle Deane Teacher Mathematics gdeane@prsbucks.com
Ms Sarah Gottschalk Teacher  Mathematics sgottschalk@prsbucks.com
Mr George Hurst Teacher / Head of Year 7 Mathematics ghurst@prsbucks.com
Mrs Nereah Okumu Teacher Mathematics nokumu@prsbucks.com
Ms Priyanka Sribaskaran Teacher Mathematics psribaskaran@prsbucks.com
Mrs Michelle Wallington Teacher Mathematics mwallington@prsbucks.com
Miss Maisie Wiggs Teacher / Duke of Edinburgh Lead Mathematics mwiggs@prsbucks.com
Ms Jessica Williams Teacher / Professional Tutor Mathematics jwilliams@prsbucks.com
  
MFL
Mrs Esme Salgado  Head of MFL Department Spanish esalgado@prsbucks.com
Madame Pascale Robson  Teacher / Head of Year 8 French probson @prsbucks.com
Miss Lea Ottocento Teacher Spanish lottocento@prsbucks.com
 
PERFORMING ARTS
Mrs Vikki Woodley Head of Performing Arts Dance vwoodley@prsbucks.com
Miss Emily Colebrook Teacher Dance ecolebrook@prsbucks.com
Mrs Becky Ford Teacher Drama rford@prsbucks.com
Miss Nicki Rochford Teacher / Assistant Head of Year 8 Drama nrochford@prsbucks.com
Mr Ned Tennet Teacher Music ntennet@prsbucks.com
  
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Miss Eryn Morton Curriculum Lead for PE Physical Education emorton@prsbucks.com
Mr Mike Durose Teacher Physical Education mdurose@prsbucks.com
Mrs Emma Gibbs Teacher Physical Education egibbs@prsbucks.com
Mr Jacob Hutchings Teacher Physical Education  jhutchings@prsbucks.com
Mr Sam Twitchell Teacher Physical Education stwitchell@prsbucks.com
Mr James Stewart Teacher Physical Education jstewart@prsbucks.com
  
SCIENCE
Mrs Emily Evans Lead Practitioner for Science Science eevans@prsbucks.com
Miss Tilly Bailey Curriculum Lead for Chemistry Science mbailey@prsbucks.com
Mr Peter Eardland Teacher / Assistant Head of Sixth Form Science peardland@prsbucks.com
Mr Gilmour Farley Head of Physics Science gfarley@prsbucks.com
Mrs Shelley Hancock Teacher Science shancock@prsbucks.com
Miss Sharona Jagdeo Teacher Science sjagdeo@prsbucks.com
Dr Sarah Lintott Teacher / Assistant SENDCO Science slintott@prsbucks.com
Miss Dani Pearce Teacher Science dpearce@prsbucks.com
Ms Simone Riggien Teacher Science sriggien@prsbucks.com
Ms Sarah Watkins Head of Biology Science swatkins@prsbucks.com
Miss Toni Woods Teacher / Professional Tutor Science twoods@prsbucks.com
Miss Keisha Sewell Teacher Science ksewell@prsbucks.com
  
BUSINESS STUDIES
Mr Mark Instone Head of Department Business Studies minstone@prsbucks.com
Mr Lewis Hunt Teacher Business Studies lhunt@prsbucks.com
Mrs Caroline Lush Teacher Business Studies clush@prsbucks.com
Miss Aisling Murray Teacher Business Studies amurray@prsbucks.com
     
IT & COMPUTER SCIENCE    
Mr Sam Evans
Curriculum Lead for IT & Computer Science IT & Computer Science sevans@prsbucks.com
Mr Lewis Hunt Teacher IT & Computer Science lhunt@prsbucks.com
SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs Kath Cheetham Head of Department Citizenship kcheetham@prsbucks.com
Miss Chloe Eacott Teacher Sociology ceacott@prsbucks.com
Mr Jacob Hutchings Teacher PSHE jhutchings@prsbucks.com
Mrs Hannah Larkai-Williams Head of PSHE / Head of Year 10 PSHE, Psychology, Sociology & Citizenship hlarkai@prsbucks.com
Mrs Anne-Marie O'Sullivan Trainee Teacher  PSHE & RE aosullivan@prsbucks.com
Miss Danielle Pearce Teacher  Psychology dpearce@prsbucks.com
Mrs Zettie Taylor Teacher  PSHE ztaylor@prsbucks.com
Mr Sam Twitchell Teacher Psychology stwitchell@prsbucks.com
Miss Danielle Wallace Teacher / House Champion Health & Social Care, Citizenship & Sociology dwallace@prsbucks.com
Mr James Stewart Teacher PSHE jstewart@prsbucks.com

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 
ADMINISTRATION   
Mrs Carlene Carter-Blair Exams Manager Exams ccarterblair@prsbucks.com
Miss Lara Turvey Data Manager Data lturvey@prsbucks.com
Mrs Sian Quesnell PA to Head of School PA to Head of School squesnell@prsbucks.com
Mrs Clare Hind Comms, Events & Reprographics Officer Administration chind@prsbucks.com 
Mrs Julia Jarman Administration Assistant - First Aid Lead Medical and Administration jjarman@prsbucks.com 
Ms Judy Morey Receptionist Administration jmorey@prsbucks.com 
Mr Tim Swithenbank Independent Careers Advisor Careers tswithenbank@prsbucks.com
 
SEND DEPARTMENT
Mrs Sarah Kallay Head of Department / SENDCO SEND Department skallay@prsbucks.com
Ms Karen Geddes Assistant SENDCO SEND Department kgeddes@prsbucks.com
Dr Sarah Lintott Assistant SENDCO SEND Department slintott@prsbucks.com
Mrs Anne-Marie O'Sullivan Trainee Teacher SEND Department aosullivan@prsbucks.com
Mrs Linda Williams SEND Manager SEND Department lwilliams@prsbucks.com
Mrs Louise Tuvey Interventions Lead SEND Department ltuvey@prsbucks.com
Mrs Rachel Boast Assistant Teacher SEND Department rboast@prsbucks.com
Miss Eva Flander Assistant Teacher SEND Department eflander@prsbucks.com
Miss Lisa Higgins Assistant Teacher SEND Department lhiggins@prsbucks.com
Ms Nataliia Kuraptseva Assistant Teacher SEND Department nkuraptseva@prsbucks.com
Mrs Toni MacDonald Assistant Teacher SEND Department tmacdonald@prsbucks.com
Ms Chaitali Mehta Assistant Teacher SEND Department cmehta@prsbucks.com
Miss Jackie Melsom Assistant Teacher SEND Department jmelsom@prsbucks.com
Mr Jude O'Sullivan Assistant Teacher SEND Department josullivan@prsbucks.com
Ms Sue Patience Assistant Teacher SEND Department spatience@prsbucks.com
Mrs Louise Reid Assistant Teacher SEND Department lreid@prsbucks.com
Mrs Sophie Shaw Assistant Teacher SEND Department sshaw@prsbucks.com
Mrs Yvonne Stevens Interventions Lead SEND Department ystevens@prsbucks.com
Ms Olha Tsvihun Assistant Teacher SEND Department otsvihun@prsbucks.com
Ms Maryna Zholtikova Assistant Teacher SEND Department mzholtikova@prsbucks.com
Miss Lorraine Vaughan Assistant Teacher SEND Department lvaughan@prsbucks.com
Miss Meisha Parkinson Assistant Teacher SEND Department mparkinson@prsbucks.com
 
PASTORAL TEAM
Mrs Sue Hine Pastoral Manager / Head of Year 11 Pastoral shine@prsbucks.com
Mrs Maureen Kirkham Raising Achievement Officer for Safeguarding Pastoral mkirkham@prsbucks.com
Mrs Alpa Boll Raising Achievement Officer Attendance & Behaviour Admin Pastoral aboll@prsbucks.com
Ms Tina Hughes Raising Achievement Officer for Year 7 Pastoral thughes@prsbucks.com
Miss Adrianne Janse Van Rensburg Raising Achievement Officer for Years 8 & 9 Pastoral ajansevanrensburg@prsbucks.com
Mrs Emma Voss Raising Achievement Officer for Year 9 Pastoral evoss@prsbucks.com
Mr Darren Toovey Raising Achievement Officer for Year 10 Pastoral dtoovey@prsbucks.com
Mrs Elizabeth Walsh Raising Achievement Officer for Year 11 Pastoral ewalsh@prsbucks.com
Mrs Naomi Bailey Raising Achievement Officer for Sixth Form Pastoral nbailey@prsbucks.com
Mrs Laura Redrup Raising Achievement Officer for Sixth Form and Lead on Careers Pastoral lredrup@prsbucks.com
     
TECHNICIANS
Mrs Lisa Farrow Technician Food lfarrow@prsbucks.com
Mr Guy Nickless Technician Product Design gnickless@prsbucks.com
Ms Rebecca Smart Technician Art rsmart@prsbucks.com
Miss Charlotte Hill Technician Physical Education  chill@prsbucks.com
Mrs Jill Edwards Senior Science Technician Science office@prsbucks.com
Ms Ruth Firth Deputy Science Technician Science office@prsbucks.com
Ms Mandie Fickling Technician Science office@prsbucks.com
     

Insignis Trust